From 2 November 2020, the autumn semester 2020 will take place online. Exceptions: Courses that can only be carried out with on-site presence. Please note the information provided by the lecturers via e-mail.

Search result: Courses in Spring Semester 2016

Interdisciplinary Sciences Bachelor Information
Physical-Chemical Direction
2. Semester (Physical-Chemical Direction)
Compulsory Subjects First Year Examinations
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-1262-07LAnalysis IIO10 credits6V + 3U
401-1262-07 VAnalysis II
Montags und mittwochs im ML D 28 mit Videoübertragung im ML E 12.
Donnerstags 15-17 im HG F 7 mit Videoübertragung im HG F 5.
6 hrs
Mon08-10ML D 28 »
08-10ML E 12 »
Wed08-10ML D 28 »
08-10ML E 12 »
Thu15-17HG F 5 »
15-17HG F 7 »
H. Knörrer
401-1262-07 UAnalysis II
Übungen Mo 13-15. Dritte Übungsstunde gemäss Gruppeneinteilung Mo 15-16, Di 14-15, Mi 15-16 oder Do 14-15.
3 hrs
Mon13-15CAB G 11 »
13-15CAB G 56 »
13-15CHN D 48 »
13-15ETZ E 9 »
13-15ETZ F 91 »
13-15ETZ H 91 »
13-15ETZ J 91 »
13-15HG D 1.1 »
13-15HG D 5.2 »
13-15HG E 22 »
13-15HG E 33.1 »
13-15HG E 33.3 »
13-15HG E 33.5 »
13-15HG G 26.1 »
13-15IFW B 42 »
13-15IFW C 31 »
13-15IFW C 33 »
13-15LEE C 114 »
13-15LEE D 105 »
13-15LFW C 11 »
13-15ML F 40 »
13-15ML H 43 »
13-15ML J 34.3 »
13-15ML J 37.1 »
13-15NO D 11 »
13-15NO E 39 »
15-16HG D 1.1 »
15-16HG E 33.5 »
15-16ML J 34.3 »
15-16ML J 37.1 »
Tue14-15ETZ J 91 »
14-15HG E 21 »
14-15HG F 26.3 »
14-15ML F 36 »
14-15ML J 34.3 »
Wed15-16HG D 1.1 »
15-16HG D 7.1 »
15-16HG E 1.2 »
15-16HG E 22 »
15-16NO C 6 »
Thu14-15CAB G 59 »
14-15CHN D 42 »
14-15CLA E 4 »
14-15ETZ G 91 »
14-15ETZ J 91 »
14-15ETZ K 91 »
14-15HG D 7.2 »
14-15LFW C 1 »
14-15LFW C 11 »
14-15ML H 41.1 »
14-15ML J 34.3 »
17-19HG G 26.3 »
21.04.13-15ML F 36 »
23.05.13-16ML H 34.3 »
01.06.13-15IFW C 42 »
H. Knörrer
401-1152-00LLinear Algebra IIO7 credits4V + 2U
401-1152-00 VLineare Algebra II
Vorlesung Mi 10-12 im ML D 28 mit Videoübertragung im ML E 12 und Fr 10-12 im HG F 7 mit Videoübertragung im F 5.
Wegen der am gleichen Tag stattfindenden Zwischenprüfung fällt die Vorlesung am 24.02.2016 aus.
4 hrs
Wed10-12ML D 28 »
10-12ML E 12 »
Fri10-12HG F 5 »
10-12HG F 7 »
E. Kowalski
401-1152-00 ULineare Algebra II
Beginn der Übungen gemäss www.math.ethz.ch/education/bachelor/lectures/fs2016/math/linalg2
Mo 15-17 als Ausweichtermin (insbesondere für jene Studierenden im Studiengang Interdisziplinäre Naturwissenschaften, welche am Montagmorgen eine Chemie-Vorlesung auf dem Hönggerberg haben).
2 hrs
Mon10-12CAB G 56 »
10-12CAB G 57 »
10-12CHN D 42 »
10-12CHN D 46 »
10-12ETZ E 8 »
10-12HG E 33.3 »
10-12HG E 33.5 »
10-12HG F 26.3 »
10-12HG G 26.1 »
10-12HG G 26.3 »
10-12LFW C 1 »
10-12ML F 38 »
10-12ML F 40 »
10-12ML H 41.1 »
10-12ML H 43 »
10-12ML J 34.1 »
10-12ML J 34.3 »
10-12ML J 37.1 »
10-12NO D 11 »
10-12RZ F 21 »
15-17HG E 33.3 »
22.02.10-12ML H 37.1 »
E. Kowalski
402-1782-00LPhysics II
Accompanying the lecture course "Physics II", among GESS Compulsory Electives is offered: 851-0147-01L Philosophical Reflections on Physics II
O7 credits4V + 2U
402-1782-00 VPhysik II4 hrs
Tue11-13HPH G 1 »
Thu09-11HPH G 1 »
K. S. Kirch
402-1782-00 UPhysik II2 hrs
Thu11-13HCI E 8 »
11-13HCI F 2 »
11-13HCI F 8 »
11-13HCI H 2.1 »
11-13HCI J 6 »
11-13HCI J 8 »
11-13HIL D 60.1 »
11-13HIL E 10.1 »
11-13HIL E 5 »
11-13HIL F 10.3 »
11-13HIT F 12 »
11-13HIT F 13 »
11-13HIT F 31.1 »
11-13HIT F 31.2 »
11-13HIT H 51 »
11-13HPL D 32 »
11-13HPL D 34 »
11-14HCI D 4 »
11-14HCI D 6 »
11-14HCI D 8 »
13-15HPK D 24.2 »
03.03.11-13HPV G 4 »
28.04.11-13HPV G 4 »
K. S. Kirch
529-0012-01LPhysical Chemistry I: Thermodynamics Information O4 credits3V + 1U
529-0012-01 VPhysikalische Chemie I: Thermodynamik3 hrs
Tue08-10HCI G 3 »
Fri08-09HG G 3 »
F. Merkt
529-0012-01 UPhysikalische Chemie I: Thermodynamik
Die ersten Uebungsstunden beginnen am Freitag der 1. Semesterwoche.
1 hrs
Mon09-10HCI D 2 »
09-10HCI D 4 »
09-10HCI D 6 »
09-10HCI E 8 »
09-10HCI F 2 »
09-10HCI F 8 »
09-10HCI H 2.1 »
09-10HCI H 8.1 »
09-10HCI J 7 »
09-10HCI J 8 »
09-10HPT C 103 »
Tue10-11HCI F 2 »
11-12HIT F 12 »
11-12HIT F 31.1 »
14-15HCI D 6 »
14-15HCI J 8 »
Fri09-10HG D 3.1 »
09-10HG F 26.5 »
F. Merkt
Additional First Year Subjects
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
529-0012-03LGeneral Chemistry (Organic Chemistry) IIZ4 credits3V + 1U
529-0012-03 VAllgemeine Chemie II (OC)3 hrs
Mon11-12HCI G 3 »
Fri13-15HCI G 3 »
08.04.13-15HCI G 7 »
P. Chen, A. Bach
529-0012-03 UAllgemeine Chemie II (OC)
oder nach Vereinbarung
1 hrs
Wed15-16HCI D 4 »
15-16HCI D 8 »
15-16HCI E 8 »
15-16HCI H 2.1 »
15-16HCI H 8.1 »
15-16HCI J 4 »
15-16HCI J 8 »
Fri15-16HCI J 6 »
P. Chen, A. Bach
529-0012-02LGeneral Chemistry (Inorganic Chemistry) IIZ4 credits3V + 1U
529-0012-02 VAllgemeine Chemie II (AC)3 hrs
Tue10-11HCI G 7 »
Wed13-15HCI G 7 »
H. Grützmacher, W. Uhlig
529-0012-02 UAllgemeine Chemie II (AC)
Uebung Di 13-14 Uhr für Interdisziplinäre Naturwissenschaften
1 hrs
Mon10-11HCI D 2 »
10-11HCI D 4 »
10-11HCI D 6 »
10-11HCI E 8 »
10-11HCI F 2 »
10-11HCI F 8 »
10-11HCI H 2.1 »
10-11HCI J 8 »
10-11HPT C 103 »
12-13HCI J 6 »
Tue13-14HCI D 2 »
13-14HCI D 6 »
W. Uhlig, H. Grützmacher
4. Semester (Physical-Chemical Direction)
Compulsory Subjects
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
529-0431-00LPhysical Chemistry III: Molecular Quantum Mechanics Restricted registration - show details O4 credits4G
529-0431-00 GPhysikalische Chemie III: Molekulare Quantenmechanik Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.
Die Vorlesungen finden Mo 8-9 und Di 11-13 statt.
Uebungen Di 13-14 für die Studierenden der Rechnergestützten Wissenschaften.
4 hrs
Mon08-09HCI G 3 »
Tue08-09HCI D 6 »
08-09HCI J 8 »
09-10HCI D 6 »
09-10HCI E 8 »
09-10HCI F 2 »
09-10HCI H 8.1 »
09-10HCI J 8 »
11-13HCI G 7 »
13-14HCI E 8 »
13-14HCI F 2 »
13-14HCI H 2.1 »
Wed12-13HCI D 4 »
12-13HCI D 6 »
12-13HCI F 2 »
12-13HCI H 2.1 »
B. H. Meier, M. Ernst
Electives
For the Bachelor in Interdisciplinary Sciences students can in principle choose from all subjects taught at the Bachelor level at ETH Zurich.

At the beginning of the 2. year an individual study program is established for every student in discussion with the Director of Studies in interdisciplinary sciences. For details see Programme Regulations 2010.
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
529-0230-00LInorganic and Organic Chemistry I Restricted registration - show details
Enrolment only possible up to the beginning of the semester.
W8 credits12P
529-0230-00 PAnorganische und Organische Chemie I Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.
Praktika entweder 13-17 oder 14-18 nach Vereinbarung.
12 hrs
Mon13-17HCI   »
Tue13-17HCI   »
Thu13-17HCI   »
Fri15-17HCI   »
23.02.13-14HCI J 4 »
25.02.13-15HCI J 7 »
J. W. Bode
529-0058-00LAnalytical Chemistry IIW3 credits3G
529-0058-00 GAnalytische Chemie II3 hrs
Mon10-12HCI J 7 »
Fri08-09HCI J 7 »
D. Günther, M.‑O. Ebert, P. Lienemann, R. J. Looser, G. Schwarz
529-0122-00LInorganic Chemistry IIW3 credits3G
529-0122-00 GInorganic Chemistry II3 hrs
Wed11-12HCI H 174 »
11-12HCI J 174 »
11-12HCI J 7 »
11-12HCP E 47.3 »
Thu08-10HCI J 7 »
04.07.07-13HCI G 7 »
05.07.07-13HCI G 7 »
06.07.07-13HCI G 7 »
07.07.07-13HCI G 7 »
M. Kovalenko, M. L. Viciu
529-0222-00LOrganic Chemistry IIW3 credits2V + 1U
529-0222-00 VOrganic Chemistry II2 hrs
Wed08-10HCI J 3 »
J. W. Bode
529-0222-00 UOrganic Chemistry II
oder nach Vereinbarung
1 hrs
Wed13-14HCI E 8 »
13-14HCI F 2 »
13-14HCI H 8.1 »
Thu10-11HCI E 8 »
10-11HCI F 8 »
10-11HCI H 2.1 »
10-11HCI J 7 »
18.05.10-11HCI F 2 »
J. W. Bode
401-1662-10LIntroduction to Numerical Methods Information W6 credits4G + 2U
401-1662-10 GNumerische Methoden4 hrs
Tue08-10HG F 1 »
Fri08-10HG F 1 »
V. C. Gradinaru
401-1662-10 UNumerische Methoden
Di 15-17 oder Mi 13-15 gemäss Gruppeneinteilung
2 hrs
Tue15-17CAB G 57 »
15-17CHN G 22 »
15-17HG E 27 »
15-17HG E 33.3 »
15-17IFW C 33 »
15-17ML F 40 »
Wed13-15CHN D 44 »
13-15HG E 1.1 »
13-15HG E 21 »
13-15HG E 27 »
13-15HG G 26.3 »
13-15IFW A 34 »
01.03.15-17HG F 26.5 »
08.03.15-17HG F 26.5 »
15.03.15-17HG F 26.5 »
31.05.14-16HCI E 8 »
V. C. Gradinaru
651-0102-00LCrystallography Practical (Basics) Restricted registration - show details W2 credits4P
651-0102-00 PKristallogr. Grundpraktikum Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.
Voranmeldung beim Dozenten ist unbedingt nötig, danach wird Zeit und Ort bestimmt.
4 hrsT. Weber
401-2334-00LMethods of Mathematical Physics IIW6 credits3V + 2U
401-2334-00 VMethoden der mathematischen Physik II3 hrs
Tue09-10ML H 44 »
Thu10-12ML H 44 »
G. Felder
401-2334-00 UMethoden der mathematischen Physik II2 hrs
Wed16-18IFW A 34 »
Thu08-10CAB G 52 »
08-10CAB G 56 »
08-10HG E 33.1 »
08-10HG E 33.3 »
08-10HG E 33.5 »
08-10HG G 26.3 »
08-10HG G 26.5 »
08-10LEE C 114 »
G. Felder
402-0275-00LQuantum Electronics Information W10 credits3V + 2U
402-0275-00 VQuantenelektronik3 hrs
Tue09-11HPV G 5 »
Thu11-12HPV G 5 »
U. Keller
402-0275-00 UQuantenelektronik2 hrs
Tue16-18HIT F 31.2 »
16-18HIT F 32 »
16-18HIT H 51 »
16-18HIT J 53 »
U. Keller
252-0002-00LData Structures and Algorithms Information W7 credits4V + 2U
252-0002-00 VDatenstrukturen & Algorithmen
Am Freitag, 27. Mai 2016, findet statt "D&A" im HG E 7 "Analysis II" statt.
Am Mittwoch, 1. Juni 2016, findet statt "Analysis II" im HG E 7 "D&A" statt.
4 hrs
Thu08-10HG E 7 »
Fri10-12HG E 7 »
P. Widmayer
252-0002-00 UDatenstrukturen & Algorithmen
Mi 15-17 für Studiengang Informatik
Mi 16-18 für Studiengang Rechnergestützte Wissenschaften
2 hrs
Wed15-17CAB G 52 »
15-17CAB G 56 »
15-17CHN D 48 »
15-17CHN E 42 »
15-17ETZ E 7 »
15-17ETZ F 91 »
15-17ETZ H 91 »
15-17ETZ K 91 »
15-17HG D 1.2 »
15-17HG E 41 »
15-17HG F 26.3 »
15-17LFW C 11 »
15-17LFW E 13 »
15-17ML H 34.3 »
15-17ML J 34.1 »
15-17ML J 34.3 »
15-17NO D 11 »
16-18ETZ E 6 »
P. Widmayer
529-0442-00LAdvanced KineticsW6 credits3G
529-0442-00 GAdvanced Kinetics
Die Lehrsprache wird in Absprache mit den Teilnehmern festgelegt (Deutsch oder Englisch)
3 hrs
Fri09-12HCI D 8 »
H. J. Wörner
551-0106-00LFundamentals of Biology IBW5 credits5G
551-0106-00 GGrundlagen der Biologie IB
Vorlesung am Mo 13-15 und Di 15-17 im HG F 7 mit Videoübertragung im HG F 5.
5 hrs
Mon13-15HG F 5 »
13-15HG F 7 »
Tue15-17HG F 5 »
15-17HG F 7 »
Fri11-12HPH G 1 »
S. C. Zeeman, W. Krek, J. Levine, O. Y. Martin, G. Velicer, A. Wutz
551-0108-00LFundamentals of Biology II: Plant BiologyW2 credits2V
551-0108-00 VGrundlagen der Biologie II: Pflanzenbiologie2 hrs
Tue08-10HG E 7 »
W. Gruissem, O. Voinnet, S. C. Zeeman
551-0110-00LFundamentals of Biology II: MicrobiologyW2 credits2V
551-0110-00 VGrundlagen der Biologie II: Mikrobiologie2 hrs
Thu13-15HCI G 3 »
J. Vorholt-Zambelli, W.‑D. Hardt, J. Piel
  •  Page  1  of  3 Next page Last page     All